Terms of access and use of this website

By accessing this website and its links, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to the following terms of use and legal information relating to this website (and the elements contained therein). If you do not agree to these terms, do not access this website.

Purpose of this Website / No Warranty

The purpose of this website is to provide information about my services. By accessing this website, the user does not enter into any contractual relationship with Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH. The published tools do not constitute a request for a quote or an offer. Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH makes every effort to ensure that the content of this website is up-to-date, complete and correct. However, as this information may be subject to rapid changes, it is not possible to guarantee that it is up-to-date, correct and complete. The information on this website does not constitute binding decision-making aids or answers to consulting questions, nor should any decisions under labour law or otherwise be made on the basis of this information. Any action taken on the basis of the information on this website is at the sole risk of the user.

General

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Swiss data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. This data protection declaration refers only to our web pages. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

Inventory data

(1) Your personal data, insofar as it is required for the establishment, content or amendment of the contractual relationship (inventory data), will be used exclusively for the purpose of processing the contract. For example, your name and address must be passed on to the goods supplier in order to deliver the goods.

(2) Without your express consent or without a legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the processing of the contract. After the contract has been fully processed, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, this data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to its further use.

Functions of this website

Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH assumes no responsibility and gives no guarantee that the functions on its website will be available continuously and uninterruptedly, that they will be error-free or that errors will be corrected or that the website or the respective servers are free of viruses or other harmful components.

Links

This website contains links to third party websites. Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH has no control over the content of such websites and cannot therefore guarantee their accuracy, completeness or legality. Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See therefore accepts no liability whatsoever for the content on the pages of these third parties.

No security of data transmission

E-mail communication takes place via an open network which is accessible to anyone and which crosses national borders. It is not encrypted. It can therefore not be ruled out that data sent in this way can be viewed by third parties and that contact with Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH can therefore be traced.

Data protection

Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH reserves the right to collect and evaluate personal data transmitted electronically for its own marketing purposes. In doing so, it observes the provisions of the Swiss Data Protection Act and does not pass the data on to third parties.

Disclaimer

The contents of this website do not contain any assurances or guarantees. In no event, including negligence and liability to third parties, shall Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See be liable for any direct, indirect or consequential damages arising out of the use of the information and material on this website or from access to other websites via links.

Copyright and other proprietary rights

The entire content of the Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See website is protected by copyright. All rights are reserved. Accessing the website of Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See, downloading or copying data from this website or parts thereof does not grant the user any rights to the content, software, a registered trademark or any other element of the website. Any modification, reproduction or use of the website, the logo of Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See or parts thereof for a public or commercial purpose is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Eli’s Power House Consulting GmbH, Hünenberg See.

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP()” so that the IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form to exclude any direct personal reference.

Information about cookies

(1) We use cookies to optimise our website. These are small text files that are stored in the main memory of your computer. These cookies are deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognise it the next time you visit. This enables us to provide you with better access to our site.

(2) You can prevent cookies from being saved by selecting “Block cookies” in your browser settings. However, this may result in a functional restriction of our offers.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins can be recognised by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. When you click the “Like” button or post a comment, for example, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your likes public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our site directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you called up, your IP address), which is stored by Facebook. For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our websites to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Information

You have a right to free information about your stored data and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can ask questions e.g. via the following e-mail address: info@elisphc.com